Incident Jabiru UL ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224176

Date:Sunday 29 April 2018
Time:
Type:Jabiru UL
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Goolwa Airport (YGWA), Goolwa, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Goolwa Airport (YGWA)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst conducting circuits the pilot noted the oil pressure gauge was sitting close to zero and decided land to ascertain the cause. During landing, the aircraft bounced twice. On the second bounce, the front end collapsed, causing the propeller to strike the ground.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/