Incident Unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224178

Date:Thursday 26 April 2018
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gawler Airport (YGAW), Gawler, SA -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained heat damage and was subsequently written off following a hangar fire.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/