Incident Gardan GY-80-180 Horizon F-BNQI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224188

Date:Saturday 20 April 2019
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic GY80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gardan GY-80-180 Horizon
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-BNQI
MSN: 158
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saint-Martin-d'Abbat -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saint-Denis-de-l'Hôtel Airport (LFOZ/ORE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot crash landed the plane. The plane flipped upside down in a field. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.larep.fr/saint-martin-d-abbat-45110/faits-divers/atterrissage-force-d-un-avion-de-tourisme-dans-un-champ-a-saint-martin-d-abbat_13545198/
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/centre-val-de-loire/loiret/loiret-atterrissage-force-avion-tourisme-1658374.html