Incident Cub Crafters CC11-100LSA ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224251

Date:Friday 16 March 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cub Crafters CC11-100LSA
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lucindale Airport (YLUI), Lucindale, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lucindale Airport (YLUI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft lost directional control on landing and as a result drifted off the runway and impacted trees.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/