ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224256
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 4 March 2018 |
Time: | |
Type: | Rokospol Via |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Holbrook Airport (YHBK), Holbrook, NSW -
Australia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:On landing the nose wheel collapsed and the propeller struck the ground.
Sources:
https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/ 