Incident Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat , 22 Feb 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224289

Date:22-FEB-2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22LS Foxbat
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bendigo Airport (YBDG), Bendigo, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bendigo Airport, VIC (BXG/YBDG)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flight training, the student pilot landed the aircraft harder than usual. Upon inspection, the controls were still usable and nothing appeared to be wrong. When the aircraft was inspected the following morning, it was noted that the nose wheel was slightly bent.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/