Incident Jabiru J400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224308

Date:Sunday 24 December 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JAB4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru J400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Attunga, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When weather deteriorated, the pilot performed a precautionary landing at a property in which significant damage was sustained to the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/