Incident Airborne Windsports XT-912 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224437

Date:Monday 17 April 2017
Time:
Type:Airborne Windsports XT-912
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Illawarra Regional Airport (YWOL), Albion Park Rail, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Wollongong Airport, NSW (WOL/YWOL)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft bounced on landing, and on the second touchdown it veered to the left, coming to rest on its right side in a water-filled ditch.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/