Incident Republic F-84G-Thunderjet K-132,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224469

Date:Tuesday 28 April 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G-Thunderjet
Owner/operator:312 Sqn KLu
Registration: K-132
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Volkel AFB, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Volkel
Destination airport:Volkel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Premature gear retraction after a touch and go,aircraft fell back on the runway and skidded into a field next to the runway.

Sources:

https://nimh-beeldbank.defensie.nl/memorix/7739ae76-b0dc-efd5-16c2-00314c66dd66

Media: