Incident EDRA Super Pétrel 100 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224476

Date:Wednesday 1 February 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PETR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
EDRA Super Pétrel 100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Colosseum Inlet, QLD -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During flight, a perspex window blew out, resulting in damage to the propeller. The aircraft was landed without further incident.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/