Incident Cessna FR.172G Rocket D-EBLN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224604

Date:Sunday 26 December 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172G Rocket
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EBLN
MSN: FR172-0184
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location: -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged during strong wind condition, damaged wingtips and rudder No BFU report.

Sources:

German Civil Register