Incident Airbus A321-211 VQ-BOD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224654

Date:Thursday 2 May 2019
Time:16:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:Nordwind Airlines
Registration: VQ-BOD
MSN: 1233
Year of manufacture:2000
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A truck hit the aircraft. At the time of the accident there were no passengers on board. The truck driver suffered. According to preliminary data, he fell asleep or lost consciousness.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Sergey_2908/status/1123997978010750978

Media: