Incident Cessna F172P Skyhawk D-EAIF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224695

Date:Thursday 12 July 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172P Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EAIF
MSN: F172-2163
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:München -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in hailstorm. Also damaged Cessna 500 Citation (cn 500-0187) but repaired and to I-FBCK.

Sources:

German Civil Register
Hagelsturm von München

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 April 1992 LN-NFO Numedal og Hallingdal Flyklubb 2 Dusetind i Numedal w/o