ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224706
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 23 October 2005 |
Time: | 17:20 |
Type: | Lohmann Etrich Taube D2 |
Owner/operator: | Harald Lohmann |
Registration: | D-EALO |
MSN: | 001SB |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Neuendorf im Sande -
Germany
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Test |
Departure airport: | 17:15 |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed and burnt after loss of control on 5th test flight. Pilot (53).
Sources:
BFU 3X182-0/05