Incident North American P-51D-10 Mustang 44-14275 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224823

Date:Thursday 22 February 1945
Time:13:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51D-10 Mustang
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 44-14275
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Harsewinkel -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by German flak. The pilot, George Alex Kemper, survived the crash and became POW.

Sources:

http://www.spurensuche-owl.de/front_content.php?idcat=160&lang=1