Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-24-180 Comanche N6108P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225023

Date:Saturday 11 May 2019
Time:09:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-180 Comanche
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6108P
MSN: 24-1207
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:St George Regional Airport (KSGU), St George, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Saint George Municipal Airport, UT (SGU/KSGU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency gearup landing at St George Regional Airport (KSGU), St George, Utah. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.stgeorgeutah.com/news/archive/2019/05/11/cgb-st-george-regional-airport-runway-shut-down-when-plane-makes-belly-landing/
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N6108P