Accident Cessna 210L Centurion PR-RAW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225025

Date:Friday 12 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PR-RAW
MSN: 21060463
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Monte Alegre, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jacareacanga Airport, PA (JCR/SBEK)
Destination airport:Almeirim, PA
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The plane disappeared after taking off on April 12 from Jacareacanga, Pará. The searches were suspended and the aircraft and crew are still missing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 years and 8 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pa/santarem-regiao/noticia/2019/04/25/forca-area-suspende-buscas-a-monomotor-que-desapareceu-com-dois-no-oeste-do-para.ghtml
http://www.folhadoprogresso.com.br/familia-descobre-a-ultima-localizacao-do-celular-de-integrante-do-aviao-desaparecido/