Incident Aeropilot Legend 600 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225053

Date:Monday 9 May 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LGND model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeropilot Legend 600
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Broken Hill Airport (YBHI), Broken Hill, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:YBHI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a heavy landing, resulting in slight damage to left main landing gear leg.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/