Incident Calair Skyfox CA22 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225054

Date:Thursday 12 May 2016
Time:
Type:Calair Skyfox CA22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tarwin Lower, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tarwin Lower, VIC
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft encountered strong wind gusts during takeoff, resulting in a collision with terrain.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/