Accident Robinson R44 Raven II RA-04196,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225152

Date:Thursday 16 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-04196
MSN: 1671
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Voronezh -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft rolled over and sustained serious damage after touching down in a field.

Sources:

https://life.ru/t/%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8/1215985/laif_publikuiet_piervyie_kadry_s_miesta_krushieniia_viertoliota_pod_voroniezhiem
http://voronej.bezformata.com/listnews/zhestkuyu-posadku-sovershil-vertolet/74903462/
http://voronej.bezformata.com/listnews/vertolet-robinson-r44-covershil/74901332/