Bird strike Incident Embraer ERJ-145MP F-GUEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225214

Date:Friday 17 May 2019
Time:15:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E145 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-145MP
Owner/operator:HOP!
Registration: F-GUEA
MSN: 145342
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport (LYS/LFLL)
Destination airport:Bologna-Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ/LIPE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
HOP! flight A54516, an Embraer ERJ-145, returned to land at Lyon-Saint Exupéry Airport, France after suffering a bird strike on departure.

Sources:

https://www.radioscoop.com/infos/lyon-saint-exupery-un-avion-pour-bologne-fait-demi-tour-en-urgence_170350