Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225329

Date:Sunday 11 February 2001
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Police Air Wing
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chian Mai province -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Control lost on take-off from a field and crashed into a 60m deep canal. Three high ranging officiers and a doctor injured.

Sources:

AFM April 2001, p92