Accident Aero Commander 520 N4155B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225632

Date:Thursday 21 March 1957
Time:day
Type:Aero Commander 520
Owner/operator:Deere & Co
Registration: N4155B
MSN: 60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moline, IL -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Quad City Airport
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engine Aero Commander plane crashed onto a road after collision with a lighter twin-engined Cessna of same owner. Other landed safely.

Sources:

Santa Cruz Sentinel 22 March 1957, p2