Incident Cessna 182A Skylane N3870D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225714

Date:Saturday 1 June 2019
Time:8:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182A Skylane
Owner/operator:IPlane LLC
Registration: N3870D
MSN: 34570
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Ocean City, NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to beach terrain in Ocean City, New Jersey, under unknown circumstances. The sole pilot on board was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.nbcphiladelphia.com/news/local/Small-Plane-Emergency-Landing-New-Jersey-Beach-510709271.html
https://twitter.com/search?q=plane%20crash&src=typd
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=38700

Media: