Incident SZD-48-3 Jantar Standard 3 SP-3262,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225829

Date:Monday 3 June 2019
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic sz48 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SZD-48-3 Jantar Standard 3
Owner/operator:
Registration: SP-3262
MSN: B-1357
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Bojanowo -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collsision between two gliders over Bojanowo. One glider was able to land, the other one crashed into a wooded area near Bojanowo. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://www.rmf24.pl/fakty/polska/news-kujawsko-pomorskie-dwa-szybowce-zderzyly-sie-nad-bojanowem,nId,3025143?fbclid=IwAR1FGOMf__kt6cjIdsxrDV112ZhTrZeF-h36yGR8oJC4uh137BbbyAfVVkE
https://www.portalwloclawek.pl/wiadomosci/1153,szybowce-zderzyly-sie-w-powietrzu-jeden-z-pilotow-zdazyl-sie-katapultowac