Accident Versatile-I N9666H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225855

Date:Sunday 8 September 1957
Time:
Type:Versatile-I
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N9666H
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xenia, OH -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a wooded area. Pilot Edgar Parsley (41). Combination car/plane. Developer Dr. Robert L. Jackson from Central State College.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 9 September 1957, p4