ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225875
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 7 May 1971 |
Time: | |
Type: | Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee |
Owner/operator: | J Linders |
Registration: | SE-EZB |
MSN: | 28-3511 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Dalfsen, Overijssel -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Eelde |
Destination airport: | Teuge |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Emergency landing in a field after getting lost and running out of fuel.
Sources:
Nieuwsblad van het Noorden
08-05-1971