Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP RA-67417,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225927

Date:Thursday 6 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Saint Petersburg State University of Civil Aviation
Registration: RA-67417
MSN: 172S10966
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bugulma -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Bugulma Airport (UUA/UWKB)
Destination airport:Bugulma Airport (UUA/UWKB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During takeoff one propeller blade separated. The instructor made a forced landing on a field.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:

https://www.tatar-inform.ru/news/2019/06/06/653308/