Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226071

Date:Tuesday 11 June 2019
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Thai Airways
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport -   India
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Thai Airways aircraft, while vacating the runway, hit a guard light and damaged a signage, and some debris were found on the runway. Efforts were on to clear it for normal operations.

Sources:

https://www.news18.com/news/india/mumbai-rains-two-killed-road-and-rail-traffic-hit-as-thunderstorm-and-heavy-rains-bring-mumbai-to-standstill-2181223.html
https://www.hindustantimes.com/cities/arrival-of-flights-at-mumbai-airport-on-hold-due-to-clouds-thunderstorm/story-ea7n3y2NBALHbovpOqle7J.html