Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-0 3177,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226092

Date:Saturday 14 June 1941
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 D-0
Owner/operator:I./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3177
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Motorschaden (engine damage).
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Brest (France) and Schwerte (Germany).

Damage: 20%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0111&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=