Incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Challenger N16383,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226100

Date:Tuesday 11 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Challenger
Owner/operator:Airgroup
Registration: N16383
MSN: 28-7305241
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Central Colorado Regional Airport (AEJ/KAEJ), Saginaw County, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent impact with a hangar at Central Colorado Regional Airport (AEJ/KAEJ), Saginaw County, Colorado.
The aircraft sustained substantial damage and there were no reported injures.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/910746162319763/posts/2391559894238375/
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N16383