Runway excursion Incident Cessna 510 Citation Mustang N72VK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226129

Date:Thursday 13 June 2019
Time:11:44 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C510 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 510 Citation Mustang
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N72VK
MSN: 510-0384
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Waukesha Airport, Waukesha, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hot Springs-Memorial Field, AR (HOT/KHOT)
Destination airport:Waukesha Airport, WI (UES/KUES)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 28 at Waukesha County Airport.

Weather at the time of the incident (11:44 LT / 1644Z):
KUES 131645Z 32016G25KT 10SM SCT038 BKN044 15/06 A299

Sources:

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N72VK/history/20190613/1430Z/KHOT/KUES/tracklog

Media: