Incident Boeing 737-823 N921NN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226167

Date:Thursday 13 June 2019
Time:22:45:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-823
Owner/operator:American Airlines
Registration: N921NN
MSN: 33229/4390
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, TX (AUS/KAUS) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX (DFW/KDFW)
Destination airport:Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
American Airlines Flight AAL1373, a Boeing 737-823, blew a tire upon landing at Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS), Texas. There were no injures.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n921nn
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n921nn#20e264d7 (incident flight)