Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226192

Date:Saturday 25 June 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Le Tourquet, Pas-de-Calais -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Spain via Bark Plage Airport, Le Tourquet
Destination airport:England
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two-placed light plane crashed. Spanish deputy consul in Havana José Gallostra (28) killed. Second occupant (31) seriously injured.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 26 June 1955, p51