Incident Aero Commander S-2R XB-CZU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226259

Date:Sunday 16 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Commander S-2R
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-CZU
MSN: 1495R
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tuxtepec -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances at an agricultural field. Apparently the pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.capitalmexico.com.mx/nacional/se-desploma-avioneta-en-tuxtepec/