Incident Mil Mi-24V 7353,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226340

Date:Wednesday 19 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24V
Owner/operator:Vzdušné síly Armády České republiky (Czech AF)
Registration: 7353
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:military area Libava, Olomouc region -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In the military area of Libava in the Olomouc region on Wednesday, June 19, 2019, a military battle helicopter Mil Mi-24V landed forcibly. Of the five soldiers on board, no one was seriously injured.
All Mil Mi-24's had been temporarily grounded (to June 21, 2019).

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/domaci/508151-v-libave-nucene-pristal-vrtulnik-mi-24.html
https://ct24.ceskatelevize.cz/regiony/olomoucky-kraj/2847065-na-libave-nouzove-pristal-bitevni-vrtulnik-armada-provoz-ostatnich
http://czechairforce.com/news/na-libave-nucene-pristal-bitevni-vrtulnik-mi-24-s-peti-vojaky-ceske-hindy-docasne-nesmi-letat/