ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226393
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 25 November 1943 |
Time: | |
Type: | Heinkel He 111 P-5 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 2459 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Wonfurt, near Hassberge -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed as a result of a pilot failure. All six occupants died in the crash.
Sources:
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=31491 