Accident Cessna 170 N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226481

Date:Monday 14 November 1955
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nashville ca 9 mi E of Millersburg, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Louisville, KY
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing after an engine failure, lost control and crashed on a wooded farm hillside. Pilot (33).

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 15 November 1955, p7