Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226498

Date:Sunday 23 June 2019
Time:20:12
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Oswego County, Hannibal, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An “ultralight” aircraft has been reported down in southwest Hannibal, New York. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.localsyr.com/news/local-news/breaking-glider-plane-crashes-in-oswego-county/
https://www.syracuse.com/crime/2019/06/74-year-old-woman-killed-in-oswego-county-plane-crash.html

Location