Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-7 2075,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226633

Date:Monday 30 June 1941
Time:18:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 C-7
Owner/operator:4./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2075
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:IJsselmeer S of Lemmer, Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bergen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Bergen airfield
Narrative:
The aircraft (flown by Oberleutnant Rudolf Schoenert) was substantially damaged (15%) when the propellor struck the tail section of another Messerschmitt (flown by Oberleutnant Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld).
Zur Lippe-Weissenfeld and his crew member had to bail out.
Schoenert safely brought the aircraft back to Bergen.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0121&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.nopinoorlogstijd.nl/egmont-prinz-zur-lippe-weissenfeld/