ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226798
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 29-JUN-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airbus A340-313X |
Owner/operator: | Norwegian Air, opb Hi Fly |
Registration: | 9H-SUN |
MSN: | 367 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO) -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Orlando International Airport, FL (MCO/KMCO) |
Destination airport: | London-Gatwick Airport (LGW/EGKK) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Norwegian Air flight DI7058, an Airbus A340-313X, landed safely at Orlando International Airport at 9:53 p.m., June 29, after the pilot reported a loss of the aircraft’s primary hydraulic system.
Sources:
https://www.orlandosentinel.com/news/os-ne-norwegian-dumps-fuel-orlando-airport-20190703-2exvt23hnjagpi7zw3xfvgvmvy-story.html https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/di7058#2117ec54