Incident Jabiru SP470 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226924

Date:Saturday 3 May 2014
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic JABI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jabiru SP470
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Brookton, WA -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:near Brookton, WA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On rollout from landing, as the brakes were applied, the nose wheel collapsed, causing the nose to impact and the aircraft to overturn.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf