Incident Beechcraft F90 King Air ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226934

Date:Monday 8 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F90 King Air ?
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Gomera, Escuintla -   Guatemala
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs. According to the visible tail typ F90 King Air or Super King Air.

Sources:

https://radiotgw.gob.gt/detectan-avioneta-con-traza-de-vuelo-ilicito-en-la-gomera-escuintla/
https://elperiodico.com.gt/nacion/2019/07/08/ejercito-informa-la-localizacion-de-avioneta-incinerada-en-la-gomera-escuintla/ .