Incident Heinkel He 111 H-5 3791,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227105

Date:Tuesday 11 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-5
Owner/operator:Stab I./KG4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3791
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Egmond aan Zee (pole 37), Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing due to aerial combat with night fighters. Two crew members were injured.

Damage: 40%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0061&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps