Incident Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV PK-CDV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227124

Date:Sunday 14 July 2019
Time:14:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV
Owner/operator:Carpediem Air
Registration: PK-CDV
MSN: 52287
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kawo village, near Lombok Airport -   Indonesia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Lombok International Airport (LOP/WADL)
Destination airport:Lombok International Airport (LOP/WADL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bell 206 helicopter operating an Labuan Bajo area air tour under they Fly Bali brand crashed while on final approach to runway 31 at near Lombok International Airport. All 4 POB were injured.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/turist-helikopteri-sert-inis-yapti/
https://www.beritasatu.com/nasional/564297/helikopter-jatuh-di-lombok-begini-kondisi-pilot-dan-penumpang
https://www.thejakartapost.com/news/2019/07/14/tourist-helicopter-falls-in-lombok-injuring-four-including-foreigners.html
https://bali.tribunnews.com/2019/07/14/breaking-news-helikopter-flying-bali-pk-cdv-jatuh-begini-nasib-pilot-dan-tiga-orang-penumpang

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lombok_International_Airport

Media: