Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4 0702,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227149

Date:Tuesday 25 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 E-4
Owner/operator:Erg.St./JG 26 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0702
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Stevensbeek/Sint Anthonis/Westerbeek, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bordeaux-Merignac airfield, France
Destination airport:Eindhoven airfield
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Schlechtwetter. The pilot performed an emergency-landing due to bad weather.

Überführungsflug (ferry flight).
Damage: 12%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0067A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20France.pdf
Google Maps