Accident Cessna 402B SE-GEH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227277

Date:Monday 28 November 1988
Time:08:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Hagfors Flyg AB
Registration: SE-GEH
MSN: 402B1351
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hagfors -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:ESOH
Destination airport:ENFB
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aborted T/O in heavy snow when aircraft failed to lift off. Overrun due to poor or no braking aktion

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/RL-C-1989_17-SE-GEH.pdf