Incident Kappa Sabre ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227307

Date:Saturday 4 October 2014
Time:10:30
Type:Kappa Sabre
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bindoon, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bindoon, WA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing due to a landing gear failure at a disused airstrip in Bindoon, WA. On touchdown, all three propeller blades contacted the ground and were substantially damaged.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2014.pdf