Incident airplane (9x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227326

Date:xx Jun 1979
Time:night
Type:airplane (9x)
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Presidente Prudente
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Presidente Pudente, SP -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Four airplane of the aeroclub (3xPaulisthinas, 1xUirapuru) and four private plane (1xSkylane) destroyed and one Beechcraft partially burned in a hangar fire.

Sources:

Folha de Sao Paulo 21 Juny 1979, p24