Incident Hughes 500D (369D) C-GLHS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22735

Date:Friday 15 July 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 500D (369D)
Owner/operator:Northern Mountain Helicopters
Registration: C-GLHS
MSN: 110-0853D
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Goose Lake, NWT -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Touched down very hard and rolled over. Ran out of fuel while using long line at 200 ft.

Sources:

AL336